Roundabouts wrong way drivers

  • 0

Roundabouts wrong way drivers

Category:Uncategorized

A homeowner near the roundabout near Azurite (the Puma Ridge (fountain) has noticed drivers taking “short cuts” around the circle. There is limited visibility there and that sort of driving is dangerous.
On any of our roundabouts, please drive around them in the correct direction.


Leave a Reply